Alec Baldwin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julianna Margulies, George Clooney
SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Jan 27, 2012 10:50 AM EST

Ana Gasteyer, Molly Shannon, Alec Baldwin
Have a Taste of Schweddy Balls

Sep 8, 2011 11:54 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop