Alec Baldwin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elaine Stritch
Elaine Stritch Dies at 89

Jul 17, 2014 1:52 PM EDT

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

Nov 19, 2013 9:37 AM EST

Show More

Shop