Alec BaldwinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elaine Stritch
Elaine Stritch Dies at 89

Elaine Stritch, the legendary stage and screen legend, died Thursday at her home in Birmin…

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin Arrested in New York City

Alec Baldwin was arrested in New York City Tuesday for riding his bicycle the wrong way al…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Elizabethtown FLIXe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Mon Feb 2 7:25am
Fun With Dick and Jane ENC

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:40pm
Fun With Dick and Jane ENC

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

Shop