Alec Baldwin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Mercury Rising SHO

FBI agent Art Jeffries, wrongfully disgraced after taking the fall for a botched undercover job, defends a ten-year-old autistic boy from a national security agent who orders the boy assassinated after he innocently cracks the purportedly uncrackable Mercu (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Fri Mar 6 6:30pm
The SimpsonsBonfire of the Manatees(Season 17, Episode 1) FXX

In the 17th-season opener, Alec Baldwin voices a marine biologist who counsels Marge after she leaves Homer for permitting illicit activity---what she describes as “snuggle films”---in the house to pay off a gambling debt. Joe Mantegna, Hank Azaria, Tr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop