Alec Baldwin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The eldest of the Baldwin brothers is a talented player known for his fiery persona both on and off screen. Early '80s roles in a number of TV series (the daytime soap The Doctors, the prime-time sudser Knots Landing), led to big-screen roles in films such… (more)

Birth Name: Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Birth Place: Massapequa, New York, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1958, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tracy Morgan
Tracy Morgan Hasn't Watched His SNL 40th Anniversary Tribute - Find Out Why

See what his attorney says

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin to Be The Mayor of New York (on HBO)

Details on his TV return

Tracy Morgan
Report: Tracy Morgan Wasn't "Mentally or Emotionally Ready" to Return for SNL Anniversary Special

Watch Tina Fey and Alec Baldwin's tribute

Elaine Stritch
Elaine Stritch Dies at 89

Elaine Stritch, the legendary stage and screen legend, died Thursday at her home in Birmingham, Mich…

Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin Arrested in New York City

Alec Baldwin was arrested in New York City Tuesday for riding his bicycle the wrong way along Fifth…

Tracy Morgan, Alec Baldwin
Tracy Morgan: I'm "Concerned" About Alec Baldwin

Tracy Morgan has certainly had his share of off-screen drama throughout his career, but now the 30 R…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

See which of your favorite TV actors you can catch on the big screen this summer

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:28pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Mercury Rising SHO2e

An FBI agent tries to protect an autistic boy from an evil faction of government operatives after the child inadvertently deciphers a national-security code, putting the reputations of certain higher ups in danger.

Tue Mar 31 12:10am
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.