Albert Pujols Celebrity Watchlist

Albert Pujols

Birth Name: Jose Alberto Pujols Alcantara

Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Birthday: January 16, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 1
05:42 — Daphne shares how to make this diabetic friendly dessert with Sherri Shepherd!
Jamika Visits Albert Pujols!
03:42 — Jamika Pessoa visits Albert and Deidre Pujols to learn how to make their family recipe, Home Run Chicken!
Sherri Shepherd Gets Baking, Part 2
04:23 — The ladies put the finishing touches on the brownies, then they play a game of "Shepherd's Pie" to learn a little more about Sherri!
George Lopez Gets Cooking, Part 2
03:08 — The finishing touches make the risotto on Mario and George Lopez's dish!

Details

  • Birth Name: Jose Alberto Pujols Alcantara
  • Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Birthday: January 16, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent