Albert Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Albert Brooks

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holly Hunter

Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 1987 romantic comedy Broadcast News, are reuniting for Lifetime's Bonnie & Clyde miniseries, Deadline reports. Hunter, 54, will star as Bonnie's mot… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 11:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Heartbroke Kid(Season 16, Episode 17) FXX

Albert Brooks plays the director of the fat farm where Bart is sent after suffering a heart attack brought on by eating too much junk food.

Sat Aug 1 7:10am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

Wed Aug 5 3:10pm
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
  • Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »