Albert Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Albert Brooks

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Finding Dory</em>

Check Out the Trailer for Finding Dory!

It's finally here! Ellen DeGeneres unveiled the trailer for the Finding Nemo sequel Finding Dory on Tuesday. The new Pixar film follows Dory, the forgetful blue fish voiced by DeGeneres in the original film who is the best friend of Nemo. In the sequ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi Driver - Trailer
00:30 — Powerful look at a psychotic New York City cabbie who goes on a bloody rampage to save a child prostitute from her abusive pimp. His vigilante act tur (more…)
Liv Tyler Had Steven Tyler Cut Her Umbilical Cord
04:01 — Liv explains why her son is named "Sailor" and recalls her father Steven Tyler being in the delivery room for Sailor's birth.
Liv Tyler's "The Leftovers" Character Has Been Through a Lot
01:46 — Liv talks about the character she plays on HBO's "The Leftovers" and describes the atmosphere on set.
Conor McGregor Loves Beating People up for Money
02:08 — Conor shares his love for his job as a fighter.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Broadcast News MOMAX

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:10pm
The Simpsons Movie MAX

Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet.

I’ll Watch539 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
  • Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind