Albert Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Albert Brooks

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Finding Dory</em>

Check Out the Trailer for Finding Dory!

It's finally here! Ellen DeGeneres unveiled the trailer for the Finding Nemo sequel Finding Dory on Tuesday. The new Pixar film follows Dory, the forgetful blue fish voiced by DeGeneres in the original film who is the best friend of Nemo. In the sequ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:20 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:20 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:29 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:52 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:00am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri May 6 10:05am
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Fri May 6 5:55pm
Out of Sight STZEN

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
  • Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »