Albert Brooks Celebrity Watchlist

Albert Brooks

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Finding Dory</em>

Check Out the Trailer for Finding Dory!

It's finally here! Ellen DeGeneres unveiled the trailer for the Finding Nemo sequel Finding Dory on Tuesday. The new Pixar film follows Dory, the forgetful blue fish voiced by DeGeneres in the original film who is the best friend of Nemo. In the sequ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drive - Albert Brooks
04:35 — The legendary Alber Brooks talks to HitFix about playing against type in the new crime thirller "Drive"
Drive - Albert Brooks, Bryan Cranston and Ryan Gosling
03:00 — Three of the stars of Drive talk to HitFix's Gregory Ellwood
Albert Brooks Dedicates Appearance to a Sick Kid
02:07 — Albert jokes about dedicating his appearance on our show to a sick child and offers his opinion on Jimmy's beard.
A Most Violent Year Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:14 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'A Most Violent Year' starring Jessica Chastain, Oscar Isaac, and Albert Brooks.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:05am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
The SimpsonsCall of the Simpsons(Season 1, Episode 7) FXX

The Simpsons put the wild back in the wilderness when their RV goes over a cliff and Homer and Bart go for help, get lost and lose their clothes. Voice of RV Salesman: Albert Brooks. Other voices include Dan Castellaneta, Yeardley Smith, Julie Kavner, Nanc (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:15am
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch317 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks in the 19…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Mitt Romney, Big Bird
Election 2012: The Best Twitter Responses to Wednesday's Presidential Debate

Wednesday's debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney  was the most t…

Weeds
Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that…

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein
  • Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay