Albert Brooks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Albert Lawrence Einstein

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA

Birthday: July 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Holly Hunter
Holly Hunter and William Hurt to Co-Star in Bonnie & Clyde Miniseries

Paging Albert Brooks! Oscar winners Holly Hunter and William Hurt, who starred with Brooks…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcasti…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Finding Nemo DISNEY

Best Animated Feature about a clown fish who teams up with a ditzy blue tang to search for his missing son. This undersea adventure was produced by Disney and Pixar Studios, which also released "Monsters, Inc."

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
Finding Nemo DISNEY

Best Animated Feature about a clown fish who teams up with a ditzy blue tang to search for his missing son. This undersea adventure was produced by Disney and Pixar Studios, which also released "Monsters, Inc."

Tue Mar 10 6:00pm
The Simpsons Movie FXX

Riotous big-screen animated adventures of the cartoon characters from the TV series. Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet. Eleven writers worked on the laugh-packed script. Featur (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop