Alanna Ubach Celebrity Watchlist

Alanna Ubach

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alanna Ubach

Alanna Ubach Will Replace Janeane Garofalo on Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Alanna Ubach is joining the cast of Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, the network announced. The Meet the Fockers alum will replace Janeane Garofalo, who revealed earlier this month that she will exit the show midwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alanna Ubach Guesses Her Character Serena's 'Legally Blonde 3' Storyline
01:48 — The 'Gilfriends' Guide to Divorce' star has a pretty good idea of what it could be.
Rango - Trailer 2
02:30 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Clip - That Means We Ride
00:42 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
01:32 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:45am
Renaissance Man MAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
NUMB3RSAnd the Winner Is...(Season 6, Episode 14) ION

Jewels valued at several million dollars are stolen during an awards ceremony broadcast on TV. Meanwhile, Don revisits an old case that haunts him, and Larry returns from his adventure in the desert. Regina: Marilu Henner. Regal: William Katt.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30pm
Meet the Fockers CMT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at Nite's firs…

See Dad Run
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at Scott Baio's TV Return in See Dad Run

Scott Baio is returning to TV! The Happy Days and Charles in Charge alum stars in Nick at Nite's fir…

Alanna Ubach
Alanna Ubach is Loving Men

Alanna Ubach scares the hell out of men — and it's proving to be a brilliant career move. The actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach
  • Birth Place: Downey, CA
  • Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.