Alanna Ubach Celebrity Watchlist

Alanna Ubach

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alanna Ubach

Alanna Ubach Will Replace Janeane Garofalo on Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Alanna Ubach is joining the cast of Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, the network announced. The Meet the Fockers alum will replace Janeane Garofalo, who revealed earlier this month that she will exit the show midwa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer
00:53 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
Waiting
06:00 — At 10am, on the front steps of her house, a young woman waits for her date to pick her up. She waits the whole day long... After going through differe (more…)
Season 1: Pound Puppies Series Trailer
01:11 — The animated adventures of Howler, Cooler, and their canine comrades.
Rango - Official Trailer
02:30 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:00am
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit CMT

Whoopi Goldberg returns to the calling, as a singer helping the nuns run an inner-city school. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Lazarus: Mary Wickes. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Father Maurice: Barnard Hughes. Mother Superior: Maggie S (more…)

I’ll Watch422 Watching
Thu Jun 2 7:00pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde OXYGN

Perky lawyer Elle Woods goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Thu Jun 2 9:00pm
Legally Blonde OXYGN

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch842 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at Nite's firs…

See Dad Run
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at Scott Baio's TV Return in See Dad Run

Scott Baio is returning to TV! The Happy Days and Charles in Charge alum stars in Nick at Nite's fir…

Alanna Ubach
Alanna Ubach is Loving Men

Alanna Ubach scares the hell out of men — and it's proving to be a brilliant career move. The actres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach
  • Birth Place: Downey, CA
  • Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »