Alanna Ubach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (375 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alanna Ubach
Alanna Ubach Will Replace Janeane Garofalo on Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Alanna Ubach is joining the cast of Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, the network ann…

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at N…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Legally Blonde SHO

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:30pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop