Alanna UbachCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Gonzalez-Ubach

Birth Place: Downey, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1975, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (375 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alanna Ubach
Alanna Ubach Will Replace Janeane Garofalo on Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Alanna Ubach is joining the cast of Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce, the network ann…

Ryan Newman, Bailey Michelle Brown, Scott Baio
Nick at Nite Cancels See Dad Run After Three Seasons

Nick at Nite has canceled Scott Baio's comedy See Dad Run, Deadline.com reports. Nick at N…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:30am
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Tue Feb 3 10:00am
Girlfriends' Guide to DivorceRule #32: F-You, Rob Frumpkis!(Season 1, Episode 9) BRAVO

Abby is asked to write an article about her dating experiences and must go on a whirlwind two-day dating spree. Meanwhile, Jo's daughter arrives from New York, and Delia worries that her affair with Gordon Beech will come back to haunt her.

Shop