Alanis Morissette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch Jimmy Fallon, Alanis Morissette and Meghan Trainor Cluck Along to "Ironic" in Chicken Suits

Well, here's a version of Alanis Morissette's "Ironic" we never thought we'd hear. On Tuesday's episode of The Tonight Show, Morissette, Jimmy Fallon and surprise guest Meghan Trainor donned chicken suits and performed an all-cluck version of her hit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christie Brinkley Gets Racy On Donny! Sitcom
02:42 — Christie Brinkley talks to Jimmy about her cameo on Donny Deutsch's USA series and her lifestyle book Timeless Beauty.
Eric Hosmer and Salvador Perez Recount Their Royals World Series Win
03:19 — Kansas City Royals' Eric Hosmer and Salvador Perez bring the World Series and MVP trophies to The Tonight Show and discuss that game-tying home base s (more…)
Aziz Ansari's Real-Life Dad Is a Hit On Master of None
03:33 — Aziz Ansari talks to Jimmy about his Netflix series, Master of None, and how he got his parents to play their fictional selves on his show.
Christie Brinkley Shows Off Her Talented Lips
01:31 — Christie Brinkley remembers the time she hung out with Jimmy on New Year's Eve at a dinner party and showed off her Alicia Silverstone impression.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill Being Made Into a Broadway Musical

It was one of the seminal pop albums of the 1990s, but will Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill s…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette Sued by Former Nanny

Alanis Morissette is being sued by a former nanny who claims the "Ironic" singer effectively held he…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay