Alanis Morissette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch Jimmy Fallon, Alanis Morissette and Meghan Trainor Cluck Along to "Ironic" in Chicken Suits

Well, here's a version of Alanis Morissette's "Ironic" we never thought we'd hear. On Tuesday's episode of The Tonight Show, Morissette, Jimmy Fallon and surprise guest Meghan Trainor donned chicken suits and performed an all-cluck version of her hit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy The Cab Driver: Ironic
00:42 — Jimmy channels Alanis Morissette from her 'Ironic' video.
The Voice: Season 10 Will Dazzle You!
00:30 — The Voice returns with Coaches Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell Williams. Watch the premiere, Monday, Feb 29 at 8/7c on NBC (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 19 4:16pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) OXYGN

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)

Fri Feb 19 7:28pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) OXYGN

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jimmy Kimmel's _Friend_ly Reunion and True Blood's Lifeless Finale

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Response: In case you were living under a rock, or, y…

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill Being Made Into a Broadway Musical

It was one of the seminal pop albums of the 1990s, but will Alanis Morissette's Jagged Little Pill s…

Alanis Morissette
Alanis Morissette Sued by Former Nanny

Alanis Morissette is being sued by a former nanny who claims the "Ironic" singer effectively held he…

Kristen Wiig, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Alanis Gets Really "Ironic," Kristen Wiig Plays Michael Jordan, Comic-Con Cosplay, More

This week, Jimmy Fallon interviewed "Michael Jordan" (a.k.a. Kristen Wiig masquerading as the basket…

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »