Alanis Morissette Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alanis Morissette Photos

  • Alanis Morissette - The 2011 American Music Awards, November 20, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Alanis Morissette and Michelle Trachtenberg - Vanity Fair in concert with a live performance by Alanis Morissette benefiting Step Up Women's Network in New York City, November 1, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 2 - Whitney Myer, Adam Levine and Alanis Morissette
    Photo By: Jacob Lewis/NBC
  • Up All Night - Season 1 - "Travel Day" - Maya Rudolph as Ava and Alanis Morissette as Amanda
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Weeds - Season 6 - " Thwack" - Alanis Morissette as Dr. Audra Kitson
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Weeds - Season 6 - " Thwack" - Alanis Morissette as Dr. Audra Kitson and Matt Peters as Gayle
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Crystal Bowersox and Alanis Morissette
    Photo By: Vince Bucci/Fox
  • Weeds - Season 5 - "A Distinctive Horn" - Alanis Morissette as Dr. Audra Kitson
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/Showtime
  • Alanis Morissette and Dermot Mulroney - “Jam Sessions” at House of Blues
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dana Carvey and Alanis Morissette - 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Nip/Tuck - "Reefer" - Alanis Morissette as Poppy, Roma Maffia as Liz
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 3, "Liz Cruz" - Dylan Walsh, Alanis Morissette and Julian McMahon
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck -"Liz Cruz"- Alanis Morissette guest stars as Poppy, anesthesiologist/girlfriend of Liz
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Season 3, "Liz Cruz" - Roma Maffia as Liz and Alanis Morissette as Poppy
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX

Related Galleries

American Music Awards Arrivals 2011

17 Photos | Nov 20, 2011

Shop