Alanis Morissette Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 1, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
In Deep Shift With Jonas ElrodAlanis Morissette: God GirlNew(Season 1, Episode 8) OWN

Alanis Morissette discusses why, at the height of her career, she stepped out of the spotlight.

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
In Deep Shift With Jonas ElrodAlanis Morissette: God Girl(Season 1, Episode 8) OWN

Alanis Morissette discusses why, at the height of her career, she stepped out of the spotlight.

Mon Apr 6 12:30pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) E!

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)