Alan Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angus Young

Birth Place: North Shields, Northumberland, England

Died: May 19, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Young

Mister Ed Star Alan Young Dead at 96

Mister Ed star Alan Young, who rose to prominence as the co-star of a talking horse in the famed 1961 sitcom Mr. Ed,died Thursday at the age of 96. Young played architect Wilbur Post on the series, the owner of a horse Mister Ed that could talk, but… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DuckTales Volume 3
Join Scrooge McDuck and his nephews for their globe-trotting adventures. Scrooge and Flintheart Glomgold both have horses in the Kenducky Derby, and t (more…)
DuckTales Volume 5
Join Scrooge McDuck and his nephews Huey, Dewey, and Louie for a wealth of thrilling adventures. Scrooge and Glomgold dispute the price of Duckbill Is (more…)
DuckTales Volume 6
Bank on crazy adventures when Scrooge is paired with his rambunctious nephews Huey, Dewey, and Louie! Scrooge asks Gyro to invent a helium-based chewi (more…)
Season 1: The Smurfs: Season 1 Trailer
01:47 — The Smurfs are a group of over 100 bluish, three-apple tall creatures who live in the mushroom homes of Smurf Village. They are led by 543-year-old Pa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Angus Young
  • Birth Place: North Shields, Northumberland, England
  • Died: May 19, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Vikings Composer Einar Selvik Reveals the Secrets Behind the Score

He demonstrates the bukkehorn, the tagelharpa and the lyre