Alan YoungCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Angus Young

Birth Place: North Shields, Northumberland, England

Birthday: November 19, 1919, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
The Love BoatDoc's Big Case; Senior Sinners; A Booming Romance(Season 6, Episode 16) POP

Doc feels inferior to a former classmate, now an eminent surgeon; a girl-shy genius (Alan Young) plots to divert a woman (Holland Taylor) from more dynamic competition (Adam West). Theresa Merritt, Tori Spelling, Raymond St. Jacques.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
The Time Machine TCM

In 1899, a young scientist completes the construction of his time-travel machine and thrusts himself into the 20th century, witnessing the wars that took place before launching himself ahead to a distant year where humankind is not at all like it was.

Sun Feb 8 6:30am
Tom Thumb TCM

Adaptation of the Grimm fairy tale about a lad who is only 5 1/2 inches high, but when a couple of crooks try to take advantage of him, he stands tall and proves that his physical size has no bearing on his cleverness. The film won a Special Effects Oscar (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop