Alan Tudyk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil

First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special preview next month on the Disney Channel, stars Eden Sher (The Middle's Sue Heck) as the voice of Star Butterfly, teen royalty with attitude. The animated… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 6:45pm
Wreck-It Ralph DISXD

A video-game villain attempts to change his image by participating in a first-person-shooter game, but in the process, he wreaks havoc in his virtual universe by freeing an evildoer who can only be defeated with the help of an unlikely ally.

Thu Jul 30 8:45am
Big Hero 6 STARZ

A young tech whiz named Hiro must save his city from a nefarious villain with the help of his inflatable robot Baymax, as well as his friends Go Go Tomago, Wasabi, Honey Lemon and Fred.

Thu Jul 30 9:00am
Wreck-It Ralph DISXD

A video-game villain attempts to change his image by participating in a first-person-shooter game, but in the process, he wreaks havoc in his virtual universe by freeing an evildoer who can only be defeated with the help of an unlikely ally.

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Firefly
Exclusive Video: Nathan Fillion Reveals Untold Firefly Secrets for Browncoats Unite

Do you think you know every Firefly plot? Think again. In this exclusive clip from Science Channel's…

Firefly
Comic-Con: 9 Shiny Moments From Firefly's 10-Year Anniversary Reunion

"We're still flying." Those words have become the rallying cry for Firefly fans who have kept the me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »