Alan Tudyk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil

First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special preview next month on the Disney Channel, stars Eden Sher (The Middle's Sue Heck) as the voice of Star Butterfly, teen royalty with attitude. The animated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Con Man' Stars Nathan Fillion and Alan Tudyk Dish On Weird Fan Encounters
01:04 — The actors talked with ET at Comic-Con on Saturday
'Con Man' Stars Nathan Fillion and Alan Tudyk Dish On Weird Fan Encounters
02:33 — The actors talked 'Star Wars' and 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2' with ET at Comic-Con on Saturday.
Astro Boy - Trailer 2
02:24 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Trailer 1
01:26 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:55pm
Knocked Up MAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00am
3: 10 to Yuma SHO

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Firefly
Exclusive Video: Nathan Fillion Reveals Untold Firefly Secrets for Browncoats Unite

Do you think you know every Firefly plot? Think again. In this exclusive clip from Science Channel's…

Firefly
Comic-Con: 9 Shiny Moments From Firefly's 10-Year Anniversary Reunion

"We're still flying." Those words have become the rallying cry for Firefly fans who have kept the me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.