Alan Tudyk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil

First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special preview next month on the Disney Channel, stars Eden Sher (The Middle's Sue Heck) as the voice of Star Butterfly, teen royalty with attitude. The animated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - Trailer 1
01:21 — The President is reinvented as a vampire-killer in this new action film directed by Timur Bekmambetov and starring Benjamin Walker, Mary Elizabeth Win (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - The Storm
01:02 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)
42 - Trailer 1
01:48 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift - Trailer 1
03:12 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilStar on Wheels; Fetch DISXD

Marco teaches Star how to ride a bike; a mysterious dog steals Star's wand and refuses to give it back.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00am
Wonder Boys SHO2e

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:50pm
28 Days STZEN

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch194 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Firefly
Exclusive Video: Nathan Fillion Reveals Untold Firefly Secrets for Browncoats Unite

Do you think you know every Firefly plot? Think again. In this exclusive clip from Science Channel's…

Firefly
Comic-Con: 9 Shiny Moments From Firefly's 10-Year Anniversary Reunion

"We're still flying." Those words have become the rallying cry for Firefly fans who have kept the me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay