Alan Tudyk Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil

First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special preview next month on the Disney Channel, stars Eden Sher (The Middle's Sue Heck) as the voice of Star Butterfly, teen royalty with attitude. The animated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cash Poor
11:25 — Wray meets his convention assistant, Karen, (Felicia Day) who is a machine, a machine, a soft serve machine. Wray signs autographs for his fans and ag (more…)
America's Unknown President; Reporter on House Arrest
Reagan Biscayne looks at a new documentary about an American President forgotten by the history books. Also, what happens when a Newsreaders reporter (more…)
Frozen
01:09 — A prophecy traps a kingdom in eternal winter, so Anna (voice of Bell) must team up with Kristoff, a daring mountain man, on the grandest of journeys t (more…)
Ice Age: Continental Drift
01:08 — Ice Age: Continental Drift in 3D begins after Scrat's continental cataclysm, which triggers the greatest adventure of all for "Ice Age's" intrepid tri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:25am
Knocked Up HBOSGe

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch739 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:45pm
Knocked Up HBO2

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch739 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:00pm
Serenity Syfy

The renegade crew of a space freighter hide a fugitive from a totalitarian regime in 26th-century outer space. During their travels, they accept any work they can get and take on several passengers along the way while running from the feared military force (more…)

I’ll Watch872 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Firefly
Exclusive Video: Nathan Fillion Reveals Untold Firefly Secrets for Browncoats Unite

Do you think you know every Firefly plot? Think again. In this exclusive clip from Science Channel's…

Firefly
Comic-Con: 9 Shiny Moments From Firefly's 10-Year Anniversary Reunion

"We're still flying." Those words have become the rallying cry for Firefly fans who have kept the me…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor