Alan TudykCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a sp…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity a…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story FXX

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

Fri Jan 30 2:30am
FrasierThe Great Crane Robbery(Season 8, Episode 4) HALMRK

Frasier frets when his billionaire boss (Alan Tudyk) slavishly copies his aesthetic tastes, and Mel blackmails Niles into making a social faux pas. Henri: Robert Robinson.

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
42 HBO2e

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop