Alan Tudyk Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
First Look: Disney Sets Preview of Animated Comedy Adventure Star vs. The Forces of Evil

This isn't your regular Disney princess. Star vs. The Forces of Evil, which debuts as a special prev…

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Firefly
Exclusive Video: Nathan Fillion Reveals Untold Firefly Secrets for Browncoats Unite

Do you think you know every Firefly plot? Think again. In this exclusive clip from Science Channel's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

Comic-Con: The Stars Come Out

See which of your favorite celebs showed up for the annual geekfest in San Diego

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Fri Mar 27 10:30pm
Ice Age: Continental Drift FX

Scrat's acorn obsession sparks a continental catastrophe that sends Manny, Diego and Sid on an epic adventure involving a ship full of fearsome pirates and an unexpected reunion.

Sat Mar 28 1:20pm
42 MOMAXe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)