Alan Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Thicke

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Thicke, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Exclusive: It's Alan Thicke vs. Chanel in This Sneak Peek!

Chanel (Emma Roberts) has finally met her match on Scream Queens. In this exclusive sneak peek from Tuesday's episode , Chad's father Mr. Radwell (Alan Thicke) wastes no time knocking the Kappa HBIC down a few pegs. "You're trash, Chanel, which means… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Til Death Season 3
In its newest season, the heart of 'TIL DEATH continues to be the 20-year marriage between Eddie and Joy Stark (Garrett and Fisher), a suburban couple (more…)
Unusually Thicke, Season 2
Alan Thicke, one of Hollywood's most famous TV dads, stars in Unusually Thicke, an original reality sitcom. Not even seven seasons as Dr. Jason Seaver (more…)
Unusually Thicke, Season 2
Alan Thicke, one of Hollywood's most famous TV dads, stars in Unusually Thicke, an original reality sitcom. Not even seven seasons as Dr. Jason Seaver (more…)
Unusually Thicke - Tanya Claims Her Reward
03:29 — Tanya celebrates winning her bet against Alan in a scene from Unusually Thicke S2E1, "Cell Mates." ABOUT UNUSUALLY THICKE: Alan Thicke, one of Hollyw (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherGlitter(Season 6, Episode 9) FX

The friends learn more about Robin's past as Canadian teen star "Robin Sparkles," and they encourage her to reunite with her former costar, Jessica Glitter.

I’ll Watch1998 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:30pm
Celebrity Wife SwapGilbert Gottfried/Alan Thicke(Season 2, Episode 3) FYI

Gilbert Gottfried's wife, who's grown accustomed to her husband's frugal ways in their tiny New York City apartment, switches places with Alan Thicke's spouse, who often throws extravagant dinner parties at their spacious California ranch.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Thu Oct 6 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenEnemies(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

Alan Thicke plays a wealthy man, and Nicole Eggert is the woman who uses him after her boyfriend starts dating Kelly. Tom: Matt Borlenghi. Maria: Terri Ivens. George: Phill Lewis. Jackson: Chris Young. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTuesday. In a…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Kristen Bell
Top Videos: Veronica Mars First Look, "Blurred Lines" Parodies, Aubrey Plaza Plays Daria

This week, it seemed like everyone jumped on the "Blurred Lines" parody bandwagon, creating alternat…

Steve Carell and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Survivor's Meltdown, Justin Timberlake and Steve Carell Lend Jimmy Fallon a Hand

Our top moments of the week: 15. Oddest Return: Jerry Seinfeld has kept plenty busy since the end o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
  • Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet