Alan Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Thicke

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network

TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTuesday. In addition, the network is developing three new projects, including a singing competition series. Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block is an e… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 4 3:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Rough Patch(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Barney and Robin's romance falters, and Lily comes up with a scheme to break up the unhappy couple that involves a little help from Robin's celebrity friend, Alan Thicke (who appears in a cameo).

Tue May 5 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 12, Episode 81) BRAVO

Carole Radziwill; Alan Thicke.

Wed May 6 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 12, Episode 81) BRAVO

Carole Radziwill; Alan Thicke.

More NewsSee all »

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Kristen Bell
Top Videos: Veronica Mars First Look, "Blurred Lines" Parodies, Aubrey Plaza Plays Daria

This week, it seemed like everyone jumped on the "Blurred Lines" parody bandwagon, creating alternat…

Steve Carell and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Survivor's Meltdown, Justin Timberlake and Steve Carell Lend Jimmy Fallon a Hand

Our top moments of the week: 15. Oddest Return: Jerry Seinfeld has kept plenty busy since the end o…

Jim Beaver
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified's Manhunt, Preacher's Daughters, Hell's Kitchen

The title of this week's pivotal episode of FX's Justified (Tuesday, 10/9c), "Get Drew," may evoke m…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
  • Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »