Alan Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Thicke

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alan Thicke, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens Exclusive: It's Alan Thicke vs. Chanel in This Sneak Peek!

Chanel (Emma Roberts) has finally met her match on Scream Queens. In this exclusive sneak peek from Tuesday's episode , Chad's father Mr. Radwell (Alan Thicke) wastes no time knocking the Kappa HBIC down a few pegs. "You're trash, Chanel, which means… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snow
11:33 — When a blizzard snows in Tim and Eric, they reminisce over hot chocolate and urine with David Liebe Hart and Richard Dunn. They quickly realize the on (more…)
Unholy Matrimony
11:21 — A wealthy family is unsure about the man their youngest daughter is set to marry. They invite the Mike Tyson Mystery team to the wedding to confirm or (more…)
Unholy Matrimony
11:00 — A wealthy family is unsure about the man their youngest daughter is set to marry. LAUREL COPPOCK, MINDY STERLING and ALAN THICKE guest star.
Unholy Matrimony
11:00 — A wealthy family is unsure about the man their youngest daughter is set to marry. LAUREL COPPOCK, MINDY STERLING and ALAN THICKE guest star.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 4:05am
Alpha Dog HBO2e

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Fri Jul 8 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenEnemies(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

Alan Thicke plays a wealthy man, and Nicole Eggert is the woman who uses him after her boyfriend starts dating Kelly. Tom: Matt Borlenghi. Maria: Terri Ivens. George: Phill Lewis. Jackson: Chris Young. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTuesday. In a…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!) Alan Thi…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

Arsenio Hall
5 Changes to Expect From the Arsenio Hall Show Revival

It's been nearly 20 years since Arsenio Hall has graced the late-night desk, and he's returning to…

Kristen Bell
Top Videos: Veronica Mars First Look, "Blurred Lines" Parodies, Aubrey Plaza Plays Daria

This week, it seemed like everyone jumped on the "Blurred Lines" parody bandwagon, creating alternat…

Steve Carell and Jimmy Fallon
Top Moments: Survivor's Meltdown, Justin Timberlake and Steve Carell Lend Jimmy Fallon a Hand

Our top moments of the week: 15. Oddest Return: Jerry Seinfeld has kept plenty busy since the end o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
  • Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian