Alan ThickeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alan Thicke Photos

  • Michael Chiklis, Dennis Franz with Wife, Sharon Lawrence, & Alan Thicke - La Boca Restaurant Opening
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Alan Thicke - "The Family Man" Premiere - 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tanya Callau & Alan Thicke - 44th GRAMMY Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Alan Thicke & Son - 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Alan Thicke - "Monsters, Inc." Premiere - 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Joan Van Ark, guest and Alan Thicke - The 15th Carousel Of Hope Ball - VIP Reception - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Alan Thicke - 58th Annual Los Angeles Area Emmy Awards - 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Alan Thicke - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • How I Met Your Mother - Season 3 - "Sandcastles in the Sand" - Cobie Smulders as Robin and Alan Thicke
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/CBS
  • Celebrity Cooking Showdown - Cindy Margolis, Alan Thicke
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Celebrity Cooking Showdown - Alan Thicke
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide - "School News" - Devon Werkheiser, Alan Thicke
    Photo By: Janet Van Ham/Nickelodeon
  • The Bold and the Beautiful - Alan Thicke guest stars as talk show host Rich Ginger - 8/2006
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS

Shop