Alan Thicke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTue…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!)…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Rough Patch(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Barney and Robin's romance falters, and Lily comes up with a scheme to break up the unhappy couple that involves a little help from Robin's celebrity friend, Alan Thicke (who appears in a cameo).

Wed Mar 11 4:15am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Snow(Season 4, Episode 1) TOON

The guys spend time reminiscing during a blizzard and later throw a "man party" to cure the blues.

Thu Mar 12 4:00pm
Yes, DearThe New Neighbors(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

Greg and Kim encourage a highbrow couple (Shelley Long, Alan Thicke) to buy the empty house next door, until Jimmy and Christine say they want to purchase it. Donna: Paula Newsome.

Shop