Alan ThickeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTue…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!)…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenBreaking Up Is Easy to Do(Season 11, Episode 15) TBS

Part 2 of three. Marcy and Kelly coax Peggy out into the bar scene, where she finds Al, happy tenant of a bachelor pad near the airport. Bruce: Alan Thicke. Sandy: Lisa Melilli. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Griff: Harold Sylvester.

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
Married...With ChildrenBreaking Up Is Easy to Do(Season 11, Episode 16) TBS

Conclusion. Al spies on Peggy and her new beau, who may force Bud and Kelly to find work if he becomes their "stepdaddy." Bruce: Alan Thicke. Maitre d': Gino Conforti. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Mon Feb 9 8:30am
My Wife and KidsFantasy Camp(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Michael goes one-on-one with Michael Jordan in the conclusion of a two-part visit to Las Vegas. Rev. Al Sharpton also has a cameo as a minister at an all-night wedding chapel; Alan Thicke plays a magician who makes Jr. disappear (but can't bring him back); (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop