Alan ThickeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey

Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: March 1, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Songwriter, Game-show host, Talk-show host, Producer, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

TV Guide Network
TVGN Orders New Kids on the Block Series, Developing Singing Show

TVGN has ordered a cruise series featuring New Kids on the Block, the network announcedTue…

Carter, Tanya, and Alan Thicke
Blurred Lines: Alan Thicke's Unusually Thicke Is Not Your Average Reality Show

Robin Thicke might hate these blurred lines, but his father sure doesn't. (Not like that!)…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) FX

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherGlitter(Season 6, Episode 9) NIK

The friends learn more about Robin's past as Canadian teen star "Robin Sparkles," and they encourage her to reunite with her former costar, Jessica Glitter.

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenEnemies(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

Alan Thicke plays a wealthy man, and Nicole Eggert is the woman who uses him after her boyfriend starts dating Kelly. Tom: Matt Borlenghi. Maria: Terri Ivens. George: Phill Lewis. Jackson: Chris Young. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop