Alan Menken Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Menken

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell

ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced premiere dates for Marvel's Agent Carter and Galavant, as well as spring return dates for some of its most popular dramas. Designed to bridge t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Aladdin' Cast Reunion On 'The View'
05:11 — Aladdin cast celebrates 20th anniversary of the film.
Tangled - Trailer 1
02:05 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
Tangled - Trailer 2
02:31 — When the kingdom’s most wanted bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound (more…)
Tangled - Clip - The Snuggly Ducking
01:03 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline reports. Omund…

The Neighbors
The Wednesday Playlist: Music on Idol and The Neighbors; More Tests for The Americans

ABC has been running a series of ads lately for The Neighbors quoting TV critics who trashed the sho…

Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore to Perform at Academy Awards

Chuck's Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore, Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow and Florence Welch of Florence and t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent