Alan Menken Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Menken

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell

ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced premiere dates for Marvel's Agent Carter and Galavant, as well as spring return dates for some of its most popular dramas. Designed to bridge t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Soundtrack to Your Childhood
10:45 — This Disney legend Alan Menken performance will bring you to tears!
Sing Along With Galavant
02:29 — Follow the lyrics to the opening number!
Whoopi Goldberg Talks About New Book 'If Someone Says 'You Complete Me,' Run!' On 'The View'
05:06 — Whoopi Goldberg releases new book, If Someone Says You Complete Me, Run!
The Galavant Showcase Begins
04:09 — Dan Fogelman and Alan Menken introduce us to the songs of Galavant.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1192 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Tangled DISNEY

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

I’ll Watch1192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline reports. Omund…

The Neighbors
The Wednesday Playlist: Music on Idol and The Neighbors; More Tests for The Americans

ABC has been running a series of ads lately for The Neighbors quoting TV critics who trashed the sho…

Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore to Perform at Academy Awards

Chuck's Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore, Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow and Florence Welch of Florence and t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans