Alan Menken Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Menken

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell

ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced premiere dates for Marvel's Agent Carter and Gal… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 10:00pm
The Little Mermaid ABCFAM

Disney's charming adaptation of the Hans Christian Andersen tale features an Oscar-winning Original Score and Song, "Under the Sea".

Mon Apr 27 7:00pm
The Little Mermaid ABCFAM

Disney's charming adaptation of the Hans Christian Andersen tale features an Oscar-winning Original Score and Song, "Under the Sea".

Fri May 1 7:40am
The Shaggy Dog STARZ

A workaholic lawyer (Tim Allen) is magically transformed into a canine in this broad remake of the 1959 Disney fantasy. Kristin Davis, Robert Downey Jr., Zena Grey, Danny Glover. Directed by Brian Robbins.

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline reports. Omund…

The Neighbors
The Wednesday Playlist: Music on Idol and The Neighbors; More Tests for The Americans

ABC has been running a series of ads lately for The Neighbors quoting TV critics who trashed the sho…

Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore to Perform at Academy Awards

Chuck's Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore, Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow and Florence Welch of Florence and t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »