Alan Menken Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Menken

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 12:30pm
The Little Mermaid DISNEY

A young mermaid strikes a deal with a sea witch to become human in order to land the man of her dreams, even though her father has forbidden her to swim to the surface.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.