Alan Menken Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Menken

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell
ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced premiere date…

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline reports. Omund…

The Neighbors
The Wednesday Playlist: Music on Idol and The Neighbors; More Tests for The Americans

ABC has been running a series of ads lately for The Neighbors quoting TV critics who trashed the sho…

Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore to Perform at Academy Awards

Chuck's Zachary Levi, Mandy Moore, Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow and Florence Welch of Florence and t…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:30pm
The Little Mermaid DISNEY

Disney's charming adaptation of the Hans Christian Andersen tale features an Oscar-winning Original Score and Song, "Under the Sea".

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.