Alan MenkenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Irwin Menken

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Singer-songwriter

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Haley Atwell
ABC's Winter Schedule: Find Out When Agent Carter and Galavant Debut and When Grey's, Once Upon a Time and Scandal Return

Break out the big guns and warm up your vocal chords because ABC has finally announced pre…

Timothy Omundson
Psych's Timothy Omundson to Star in ABC Fairy-Tale Pilot Galavant

Psych star Timothy Omundsen is slated to star in ABC's comedy pilotGalavant, Deadline repo…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 2:00am
Enchanted WGNA

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop