Alan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alan Eugene Jackson

Birth Place: Newnan, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 17, 1958, Libra

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

Carrie Underwood Sweeps Inaugural American Country Awards

Carrie Underwood swept the first ever American Country Awards, taking home six wins including artist of the year. Underwood, who recently hosted the CMA Awards, also won for female artist, album, female single, female music video and touring headline… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Entire ACM Crowd Tries To Take Credit For Chris Stapleton's Success
03:14 — When co-hosts Luke Bryan and Dierks Bentley showered the "Traveller" singer with kudos for having an amazing 2016, lots of fellow country stars--from (more…)
Road to the ACMs: Happy Birthday Scotty
02:36 — Scotty McCreery returns home to celebrate his birthday with family and friend.Tune into the Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 1 at 8/7c on (more…)
Hashtags: #MyDumbInjury
03:58 — In light of Jimmy's finger injury, he reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #MyDumbInjury and gets a visit from Judd Apatow.
How Did Alan Jackson’s Wife Help Him Get His Big Break?
01:35 — After Alan Jackson rocked the TODAY show with several of his chart-topping country hits, the legendary singer-songwriter stopped by the Orange Room to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mindy McReady: Baseball Mistress cover art courtesy Vivid Video
Mindy McCready Stars In Sex Tape, Claims She Had Oral Sex with Roger Clemens at 16

Mindy McCready will make her adult film debut, offering a narrative about her famous former lovers —…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Eugene Jackson
  • Birth Place: Newnan, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 17, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Country singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet