Alan Davies Celebrity Watchlist

Alan Davies

Birth Name: Alan Roger Davies

Birth Place: Loughton, Essex, England

Birthday: April 6, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Non-Speaking German Baby
01:10 — The comedians tell a story of an adopted non-speaking german baby.
B- Day and Suites
00:37 — The host describes English phrases that sound French but mean nothing to the Frenchmen.
Passport Poses
00:58 — The panel shares their unique and awkward ways of posing for a passport picture.
Chemical Senses
01:39 — Animals have an organ that allows them to detect pheromones of other animals for purposes of mating or hunting.

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Roger Davies
  • Birth Place: Loughton, Essex, England
  • Birthday: April 6, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments