Alan ArkinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

New York-born but Los Angeles-bred, Alan Arkin got his start in show business as the lead singer of the 1950s folk trio The Tarriers and recorded four albums of children's songs with The Babysitters. But acting was his true calling and in 1959 Arkin joined… (more)

Birth Name: Alan Wolf Arkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: March 26, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer, Composer, Director, Producer

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Exec. Producer
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Exec. Producer
1979
Actor
1979
Director
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1971
Director
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1967
Actor
1967

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop