Alan Alda Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of an actor and a beauty queen, Alan Alda began acting as a teen and found work on the small and big screens in his twenties. But it wasn't until he signed on to seminal sitcom M*A*S*H that he became a household name, eventually winning Emmys for a… (more)

Birth Name: Alphonso Joseph D'Abruzzo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Author

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop