Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dan Aykroyd Gives Al Roker ‘Blues Brothers’ Kudos
00:30 — “The Blues Brothers” star gives Al Roker major props for dressing as his character from the famous comedy for TODAY’s Halloween 2014 celebration.
No Shave: Anchors to Grow Beards for Men’s Health
02:41 — Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Carson Daly and TODAY crew members are ditching their razors for the “No-Shave TODAY” campaign in November 2014, raising awarene (more…)
He Did It! Al Roker Sets Guinness Record
05:32 — TODAY’s Al Roker is officially amazing: The weather anchor has officially set the Guinness World Record for the longest weather forecast, at 34 hours.
TODAY's Take: Treacherous Travel, Stranded Jet
06:55 — Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Tamron Hall and Al Roker discuss some of today’s top stories, including the nor’easter that is causing delays for milli (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jessica Alba; John Krasinski; Chelsea Handler. Also: "Today Puppy"; "Today's Originals"; back to school.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

DNCE perform. Also: "Today's Originals"; "Today Puppy"; hacks to fall forward; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC
I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay