Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christian Slater On ‘Mr. Robot,’ ‘Archer’ and His Favorite Film He’s Made
04:34 — Christian Slater is back for the second season of the acclaimed drama “Mr. Robot,” and (after Al Roker delivers a major spoiler alert) says viewers wi (more…)
Al Roker Takes Over Michelle Obama’s Snapchat Account!
01:00 — TODAY’s Al Roker was at the White House on Thursday and took over Michelle Obama’s Snapchat account as he prepared to take fruits, vegetables, and see (more…)
Drought, High Temps Fuel California Wildfires As Evacuations Continue
03:00 — Extreme weather is fanning the fires in California. At least 80 structures have been destroyed, and 1,500 are now in the path of the flames. NBC’s Mig (more…)
Severe Storms Threaten 62 Million People, Even in Big Cities
01:28 — Dangerous weather that may spawn tornadoes is spreading from the Midwest to the mid-Atlantic, threatening 62 million people in its path. TODAY’s Al Ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 9 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISXD

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Sun Jul 10 3:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISXD

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch590 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »