Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenna Bush Hager: ‘We Have to Be Proud’ of Nominating a Woman
03:47 — On TODAY’s Take, Tamron Hall, Al Roker and Jenna Bush Hager reflect on Hillary Clinton becoming the first woman to be nominated a presidential candida (more…)
Scrapple and Other Philly Delicacies: Al Roker Visits Reading Terminal Market
04:20 — TODAY’S Al Roker goes inside the busy lunch rush at Philadelphia’s famed Reading Terminal Market, a mecca for tourists and locals alike for over a cen (more…)
Al Roker Celebrates Milestone Birthdays, Anniversaries: July 27, 2016
01:17 — Al Roker celebrates milestone birthdays, anniversaries: July 27, 2016 With the help of Smucker’s, TODAY’s Al Roker sends special wishes to viewers cel (more…)
Strombolis, Hoagies, Soft Pretzels: Meet Philadelphia’s Favorite Eats
03:33 — Brian Duffy of the Flying Fish Crafthouse restaurant – opening in September in Philadelphia – shows Carson Daly, Al Roker and the Philly Phanatic some (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer