Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Roker Runs Into Look-alike ‘nemesis’ Mike Tirico at O’Hare
01:42 — While on a flight home, TODAY’s Al Roker took video of the beautiful sunrise outside his airplane window, a view so tranquil that nothing could interr (more…)
Simple One-pan Pork Tenderloin With Apples, Onions: Al Roker Shows How
03:05 — TODAY partnered with BuzzFeed to produce a “Tasty” video on how to make a delicious pork tenderloin with apples and onions. Al Roker takes over the ki (more…)
TODAY Anchors Give Away Global Citizen Festival Tickets On Freebie Friday
02:53 — It’s Freebie Friday, and Al Roker, Tamron Hall, and Billy Bush are giving away tickets to Saturday’s Global Citizens Festival in Central Park, featuri (more…)
Donald Trump-Hillary Clinton Debate Will Get 100M Viewers, Al Predicts
03:22 — The first presidential debate between Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton is just days away, and TODAY’s Al Roker predicts 100 million people will tune i (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Nathan Lane and John Goodman; Iliza Shlesinger. Also: "College-campus culture"; what to buy in October; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Justin Theroux. Also: "Today's Original"; fall book roundup; "Today Food"; "Family's Funniest Videos With Lauren Shehadi"; "Money in a Minute"; a performance by Chloe x Halle.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments