Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bundle up! Polar Vortex Will Chill the Northeast
03:09 — Millions of Americans across the Northeast are bracing for what could be the coldest temperatures in over a decade this Valentine's Day weekend, accor (more…)
‘Pee-wee’s Big Holiday’ Trailer Spotlights Joe Manganiello
01:24 — As Tamron Hall, Willie Geist, Natalie Morales and Al Roker gather for The Take, they share a sneak peek at “Pee-wee’s Big Holiday” starring Paul Reube (more…)
21 Million at Risk As Severe Storms Sweep Across South, East
01:14 — Some 21 million people are at risk due to the threat of tornadoes sweeping through the Midwest, South and Northeast. TODAY’s Al Roker has the forecast (more…)
Meet Hero Dad and the (adorable) Son He Saved from Flying Baseball Bat
03:13 — Tamron Hall, Willie Geist and Al Roker discuss how hero dad Shaun Cunningham shielded his son Landon from a flying baseball bat at a spring training g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Zion Harvey; Cesar Millan; Dolly Parton. Also: "Jill's Steals and Deals"; a performance by Dolly Parton; products, gadgets and gear for new puppies; synchronized swimming with Billy Bush.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jessica Alba; John Krasinski; Chelsea Handler. Also: "Today Puppy"; "Today's Originals"; back to school.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

DNCE perform. Also: "Today's Originals"; "Today Puppy"; hacks to fall forward; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay