Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer

Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kelly Osbourne, Wil Wheaton, Andy Dick, Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan. But perhaps the most memorable of the cameos were Matt Lauer and Al Roker. With r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BBQ Chef Reveals the Secret Ingredient for a Delicious Sweet Potato Hash
02:03 — Chef Matthew Register of Southern Smoke BBQ in North Carolina joins TODAY’s Al Roker to cook up some delicious sweet potato hash with a variety of spi (more…)
Hurricane Matthew Strengthens: What You Need to Know
01:32 — TODAY’s Al Roker has the latest forecast from Raleigh, North Carolina.
Prince’s Paisley Park: Al Roker Will Take First-ever Look Inside
00:16 — On Wednesday, TODAY’s Al Roker will give viewers a first-ever look inside Paisley Park, the home and production complex of the late music icon Prince. (more…)
Al Roker Is Pumped for Alec Baldwin to Play Donald Trump On ‘SNL’
01:34 — Al Roker has one thing to say with the announcement that actor Alec Baldwin will portray Donald Trump in the new season of “Saturday Night Live” on NB (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Robots TOON

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Abigail Spencer; Adam Richman; Haley Bennett and Edgar Ramirez. Also: "Pink Power Today"; a new look on how this generation works and lives; fall-fashion trends; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
Robots TOON

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer